WH MIKEY'S REBEL

Date of Birth:
4/1/2013
Description:
This beautiful white and brindle cow is our first Iron Mike daughter. Her horns are turning up and looks to be a great cow.
Nickname:
Langtry
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ARMSTRONG RANCH @ WOLF HOLLOW
Breeder:
RED MCCOMBS RANCHES OF TEXAS
PH #:
1
Reg #1:
CI285563
For Sale:
Yes

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy03/13/201604/25/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/27/2026Blood1.0000Pregnant12/20/2016Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip61.000011/04/2017  
Tip to Tip59.500005/19/2017  
Tip to Tip59.000011/23/2016  
Tip to Tip58.250010/21/2016  
Tip to Tip57.000008/19/2016  
Tip to Tip56.000005/15/2016